Is Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian Lamb (89%), Canola Oil, Souvlaki Marinade (5%) [Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Maize Flour, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Lemon Powder, Spices (Pepper, Turmeric), Herbs (Oregano, Parsley), Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavouring, Oregano Extract].
Check Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Strip


