Is Coles Durum Wheat Pasta Large Spirals | 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Coles Durum Wheat Pasta Large Spirals | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Durum Wheat Pasta Large Spirals | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tinkyada Posta Jow Ready Brown Rice Pasta Spirals
WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, LINGUINE, WHOLE GRAIN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


