Is Coles Light Tasty Cheese & Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Calcium, Cheese (67%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (vegetarian Rennet)], Crackers (33%) [wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats And Oils (contains Palm Oil **, Antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Raising Agent (500)]. ** Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat) And Milk. May Be Present: Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Peanuts.

Check Coles Light Tasty Cheese & Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch