Is Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef meatballs
- 40% pork &
- no added hormones australian beef
- sow stall free australian pork
- parmesan cheese
beef meatballs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (23%), Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Celery), Water, Tomato (13%), Tomato Paste (12%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (10%), Red Wine [Contains Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Seasoning [Contains Mineral Salt (451), Soy], Tomato Juice, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Starch, Herbs, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509).Contains 40% Pork & Beef Meatballs.
Check Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Piece


