Is Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Pork Ribs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Sow Stall Free Pork Ribs (87%), Char Siu Marinade (13%) [water, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (soy Sauce (soybean, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Salt, Spices (chinese Five Spice {cinnamon, Fennel, Star Anise, Cloves, Pepper), Chilli, Ginger), Beetroot Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (330) Vegetable Gum (415) Natural Colour (caramel 1, Paprika Oleoresins) Dehydrated Red Capsicum, Anticaking Agent (551) Natural Flavouring]. Contains: Soy. May Contain Crustace, Fish, Milk, Tree Nuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame And Peanuts.
Check Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Pork Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Pork Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Meat · Piece


