Is Coles. Mango Sorbet 6pk | 360mL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Frozen Dessert [Mango Puree (36%) (Mango Puree (33%), Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)), Sugar Syrup, Mango Coating (19%) (Water, Mango Puree (20%), Sugar, Thickener (466), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (300), Carrot Concentrate, Turmeric), Water, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Stabiliser (Vegetable Gums (461, 412, 410, 466, 440)), Natural Colour (Carotene)].
Check Coles. Mango Sorbet 6pk | 360mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles. Mango Sorbet 6pk | 360mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


