Is Coles Mild Coconut Chilli Lime Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk extract
- desiccated coconut
- coconut
coconut milk extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (82%), Coconut (14%) (coconut Milk Extract, Desiccated Coconut), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Lime Juice, Chilli (0.4%), Kaffir Lime Leaf (0.2%), Vegetable Emulsifier (471). Contains: Soy, Crustacea, Egg, Fish And Peanuts.
Check Coles Mild Coconut Chilli Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mild Coconut Chilli Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


