Is Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- 492
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pink Icing (23%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Fat**, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red)], Vegetable Fat [Palm Fat, Antioxidant (307b)], Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (9%) [Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Colours (Spirulina Extract, Curcumin, Beet Red)], Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 450), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene).Contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy. May contain tree nuts, egg, peanut, sesame. **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


