Is Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"energy, Carbohydrate". Caster Sugar, Aquafaba, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Stabiliser (415), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. May Contain Egg.
Check Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Very vanilla flavoured lactose free ice cream
Vanilla flavoured iced coffee beverage, Frappuccino
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


