Is Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey cream
- milk
- cream
- beef striploin
- australian no added hormone beef porterhouse
- butter
- thyme butter
whey cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse (90%) (Beef Striploin), Cracked Black Pepper and Thyme Butter (10%) [Butter (Cream or Whey Cream (Cream (Milk)), Water, Salt), Cracked Pepper and Thyme Premix (Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Onion Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Herb Extract), Water, Thickener (1414)].
Check Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
About this product
Meat · Piece


