Is Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef striploin
- australian no added hormone beef porterhouse
beef striploin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse (90%) (Beef Striploin), Cracked Black Pepper and Thyme Butter (10%) [Butter (Cream or Whey Cream (Cream (Milk)), Water, Salt), Cracked Pepper and Thyme Premix (Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Onion Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Herb Extract), Water, Thickener (1414)].
Check Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
About this product
Meat · Piece


