Is Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (78%) (Yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein), Cocoa Powder* (8%), Prebiotic Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Thaumatin), Himalayan Pink Salt. May contain almond, hazelnut, sesame, and soy.
Check Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


