Is Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- diced bacon
- edible beef collagen casing
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- sow stall free australian pork
- dextrose
- rennet
diced bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (63%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (7%) [milk, Salt, Water, Starter Culture (milk), Rennet], Diced Bacon (5%) [sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Sugar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)], Seasoning [contains Antioxidants (316, Rosemary Extract), Mineral Salt (451), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Soy], Starch, Edible Beef Collagen Casing [contains Natural Colours (caramel Iii, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts)] Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.
Check Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


