Is Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- edible beef collagen casing
- diced bacon
- sow stall free australian pork
- dextrose
- rennet
edible beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (63%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (7%) [milk, Salt, Water, Starter Culture (milk), Rennet], Diced Bacon (5%) [sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Sugar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)], Seasoning [contains Antioxidants (316, Rosemary Extract), Mineral Salt (451), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Soy], Starch, Edible Beef Collagen Casing [contains Natural Colours (caramel Iii, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts)] Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.
Check Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


