Is Coles Quick Oats Sachets Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (81%), Brown Sugar (19%), Natural Flavour, Cinnamon (Cassia) (0.5%). Allergy Advice: Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (Oats). May Contain Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, and Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Coles Quick Oats Sachets Brown Sugar and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Quick Oats Sachets Brown Sugar and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


