No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Coles Regular Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils [canola Oil, Hydrogenated Palma Kenel Of" *, Hydrogenated Palm Oil], Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [471 - From Palm **, 322 - Bom Soy), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (330), Vitamins [vitamin A, Vitamin Dj, Natural Colour (carotene), Natural Butter Flavour. Suitable For Vegetarians. Contains: Soy.

Check Coles Regular Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Coles Regular Spread | Spoonful