Is Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- no added hormones australian beef
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (79%), Water, Soy Fibre, Rice Flour, Soy Protein, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, 160b), Salt, Mineral Salt (451), Maize Starch, Vegetable Powders, Spices, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice, Paprika Oleoresins, Antioxidants (301).
Check Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Simply Nature Beef Bone Broth
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
About this product
Meat · Patty


