Is Coles Smooth & Creamy Garlic Aioli Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, spreadable aioli with a creamy mouthfeel and balanced savory tang, commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, and condiment for fries or grilled items. Customer reviews praise consistent texture and versatility; some note mild flavor intensity while others prefer a stronger punch, and a few mention perceived processing-related aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Canola Oil [Contains Antioxidant (304)], Vinegar, Water, Garlic (4.5%), Sugar, Seeded Mustard [Contains Food Acid (260)], Salt, Maize Starch, Faba Bean Protein, Spice Extract, Herb Extract, Natural Colour (Carotenes).

Check Coles Smooth & Creamy Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing