Is Coles Smooth & Creamy Garlic Aioli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, spreadable aioli with a creamy mouthfeel and balanced savory tang, commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, and condiment for fries or grilled items. Customer reviews praise consistent texture and versatility; some note mild flavor intensity while others prefer a stronger punch, and a few mention perceived processing-related aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Canola Oil [Contains Antioxidant (304)], Vinegar, Water, Garlic (4.5%), Sugar, Seeded Mustard [Contains Food Acid (260)], Salt, Maize Starch, Faba Bean Protein, Spice Extract, Herb Extract, Natural Colour (Carotenes).

Check Coles Smooth & Creamy Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing