Is Coles Smooth & Creamy Garlic Aioli Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, spreadable aioli with a creamy mouthfeel and balanced savory tang, commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, and condiment for fries or grilled items. Customer reviews praise consistent texture and versatility; some note mild flavor intensity while others prefer a stronger punch, and a few mention perceived processing-related aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Canola Oil [Contains Antioxidant (304)], Vinegar, Water, Garlic (4.5%), Sugar, Seeded Mustard [Contains Food Acid (260)], Salt, Maize Starch, Faba Bean Protein, Spice Extract, Herb Extract, Natural Colour (Carotenes).

Check Coles Smooth & Creamy Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing