Is Coles Snakes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavours
  • glycerin from palm
  • humectant

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (glycerin From Palm**), Modified Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours (raspberry, Grape, Orange, Strawberry), Apple Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Coconut Oil, Natural Colours (curcumin, Carotene, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract.. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Coles Snakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go