Is Coles Soft Taco Kit Mild Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, protein, fat, carbohydrate, dietary fibre, sodium, Soft tortilla contains: (64%) [Wheat Flour [Folic Acid, Vitamin B1]. Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil ** ), Sugar, lodised Salt, Baking Powder, Acidity Regulator (297) Preservative (282, 200), Mineral Salt, Yeast].
Check Coles Soft Taco Kit Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Soft Taco Kit Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


