Is Coles Spicy Chilli Tuna Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (53%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Chilli (1%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Chilli Powder. Contains Fish.
Check Coles Spicy Chilli Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Spicy Chilli Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking


