No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Coles Cream Cheese Spread | 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickener (410), Starter Culture (Milk).

Check Coles Cream Cheese Spread | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Coles Cream Cheese Spread | 250g | Spoonful