Is Coles Supreme Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salami
- lactose
- sow stall free pork
- ham
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- natural flavour
- pork collagen
- dextrose
- vegetarian rennet
salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Base, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Tomato Sauce, Free Tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator, Water, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar Oregano, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Anticaking Agents 460, Tapioca Starch, Ham (Sow Stall Free Pork, Starch, Soy Protein, Mineral Salts 451, Thickeners 1412, Vegetable Gums 407A, Sugar, Dextrose, Pork Collagen, Antioxidant, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract Fermented Rice, Canola Oil, Natural Colour, Herb Extract) Salami (Sow Stall Free Pork, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Mineral Salts 450, Maltodextrin, Antioxidants 316, Culture, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour ), Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum, Red Onion, Parsley, Allergy Advice Contains Gluten (From Wheat), Milk And Soy
Check Coles Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Supreme Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


