Is Coles Toffee Pecan Roulade | 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- egg white powder
- egg white
- margarine
- 415
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Meringue [Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Egg White, Egg White Powder (Egg White, Acidity Regulator (330)), Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulator (330)], Cream (32%) [Milk], Toffee Sauce (11%) [Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Margarine (Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Water), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses)], Pecan Nuts (3.5%).
Check Coles Toffee Pecan Roulade | 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Toffee Pecan Roulade | 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Snack · Roll


