Is Coles Ultimate Gluten Free Cookie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickeners (415, 417 464), Potato Starch], Butter [cream (milk)], Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Brown Sugar, Raising Agents [450, 500], Egg Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt, Colour (150a). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.

Check Coles Ultimate Gluten Free Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go