Is Coles Whole Baby Potatoes Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (62%), Water, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride) Antioxidant (Ascorbicacid), Food Acid (Citric Acid).

Check Coles Whole Baby Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking