Is COLESLAW DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • spice and natural flavor

spice and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICE AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD, LESS THAN 2% ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ENSURES FRESHNESS), SPICES, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check COLESLAW DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping