Is COLG MAX WHT LIQ MNT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.22%) (0.13% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Methylcellulose, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5.
Check COLG MAX WHT LIQ MNT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLG MAX WHT LIQ MNT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Know Brainer Sugar Free Max Mallow Classic Vanilla
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Where to buy
COLG MAX WHT LIQ MNT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


