Is Colgate Cool Stripe Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
- glycerin
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, hydrated silica, peg-12, sodium lauryl sulfate, cellulose gum, aroma, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, limonene, ci 77891, ci 74160, contains: sodium fluoride 0,32% w/w (1450ppmf-)
Check Colgate Cool Stripe Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Cool Stripe Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Cool Stripe Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


