Is Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Charcoal Powder, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Maltodextrin, Limonene, CI 16035, CI 42090Contains: Sodium FluorideTotal Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride
Colgate Total Active Prevention Fresh Toothpaste | 200g
Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml
Where to buy
Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


