Is Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerin Aqua Hydrated Silica Sorbitol Calcium Pyrophosphate Aroma Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Cellulose Gum Potassium Nitrate Stannous Fluoride Xanthan Gum Sodium Saccharin Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Anethole Benzyl Alcohol Beta-Caryophyllene Carvone Limonene Mentha Piperita Oil Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil Menthol Pinene Contains: Stannous Fluoride and Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Star Original Active Dry Yeast, 4 oz
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
About this product
Unknown · Paste Tube


