Is Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Charcoal Powder, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Maltodextrin, Limonene, CI 16035, CI 42090Contains: Sodium FluorideTotal Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride
Colgate Total Active Prevention Fresh Toothpaste | 200g
Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml
Where to buy
Colgate Elixir Cool Detox Charcoal Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


