Is Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin aqua hydrated silica sorbitol calcium pyrophosphate aroma sodium lauryl sulfate tetrasodium pyrophosphate cellulose gum potassium nitrate stannous fluoride xanthan gum sodium saccharin cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride anethole benzyl alcohol beta-caryophyllene carvone limonene mentha piperita oil mentha viridis leaf oil menthol pinene

glycerin aqua hydrated silica sorbitol calcium pyrophosphate aroma sodium lauryl sulfate tetrasodium pyrophosphate cellulose gum potassium nitrate stannous fluoride xanthan gum sodium saccharin cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride anethole benzyl alcohol beta-caryophyllene carvone limonene mentha piperita oil mentha viridis leaf oil menthol pinene

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin Aqua Hydrated Silica Sorbitol Calcium Pyrophosphate Aroma Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Cellulose Gum Potassium Nitrate Stannous Fluoride Xanthan Gum Sodium Saccharin Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Anethole Benzyl Alcohol Beta-Caryophyllene Carvone Limonene Mentha Piperita Oil Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil Menthol Pinene Contains: Stannous Fluoride and Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm

Check Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Paste Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown
Pescatarian? Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Travel Toothpaste 20ml | Spoonful