Is Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
- glycerin
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v fluoride ion) (0.24 %), Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-12, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Zinc Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Mica, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


