Is Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v fluoride ion) (0.24 %), Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-12, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Zinc Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Mica, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Enamel Health Whitening Toothpaste - 6oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


