Is Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit Dairy Free?

Description
Bubble-fruit flavored kids' toothpaste offers a sweet, fruity taste and smooth gel texture that foams moderately during brushing. Parents report using a pea-sized amount on a child’s toothbrush for morning and night routines; reviews note improved brushing compliance, pleasant flavor acceptance, and occasionally messy dispensing from the tube and packaging.

Description
Bubble-fruit flavored kids' toothpaste offers a sweet, fruity taste and smooth gel texture that foams moderately during brushing. Parents report using a pea-sized amount on a child’s toothbrush for morning and night routines; reviews note improved brushing compliance, pleasant flavor acceptance, and occasionally messy dispensing from the tube and packaging.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


