Is Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit Gluten Free?

Description
Bubble-fruit flavored kids' toothpaste offers a sweet, fruity taste and smooth gel texture that foams moderately during brushing. Parents report using a pea-sized amount on a child’s toothbrush for morning and night routines; reviews note improved brushing compliance, pleasant flavor acceptance, and occasionally messy dispensing from the tube and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bubble-fruit flavored kids' toothpaste offers a sweet, fruity taste and smooth gel texture that foams moderately during brushing. Parents report using a pea-sized amount on a child’s toothbrush for morning and night routines; reviews note improved brushing compliance, pleasant flavor acceptance, and occasionally messy dispensing from the tube and packaging.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Where to buy
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


