Is Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit Vegetarian?

Description
Bubble-fruit flavored kids' toothpaste offers a sweet, fruity taste and smooth gel texture that foams moderately during brushing. Parents report using a pea-sized amount on a child’s toothbrush for morning and night routines; reviews note improved brushing compliance, pleasant flavor acceptance, and occasionally messy dispensing from the tube and packaging.

Description
Bubble-fruit flavored kids' toothpaste offers a sweet, fruity taste and smooth gel texture that foams moderately during brushing. Parents report using a pea-sized amount on a child’s toothbrush for morning and night routines; reviews note improved brushing compliance, pleasant flavor acceptance, and occasionally messy dispensing from the tube and packaging.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Bubble Fruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


