Is Colgate Kids Fluoride Toothpaste, Minions Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12

peg-12

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Fluoride (0,24% (0,15% W/v Fluoride Ion)), Purpose: Anticavity, Inactive Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Peg-12, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue No, 1, D&c Yellow No, 10

Check Colgate Kids Fluoride Toothpaste, Minions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Kids Fluoride Toothpaste, Minions is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy