Is Colgate Kids Fluoride Toothpaste, Trolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.24 %), Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Red 33, Red 40.
Check Colgate Kids Fluoride Toothpaste, Trolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids Fluoride Toothpaste, Trolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Colgate Kids Fluoride Toothpaste, Trolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


