Is Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Flavor, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined! Peppermint Bites
mini peppermint bark ice cream bars
(Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack
Pepsi Max Soft Drink Zero Sugar Mini Cans 6x250ml | 6 Pack
Where to buy
Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


