Is Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Flavor, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Loven Fresh Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin
Private Selection Mini Sourdough Round Fresh Baked In-Store
Tummydrops Fresh Crush Peppermint Dietary Supplement
(Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack
Where to buy
Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


