Is Colgate Max White Optic Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 75ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua sorbitol hydrated silica peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma cellulose gum potassium hydroxide tetrasodium pyrophosphate phosphoric acid cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin xanthan gum hydroxypropyl methylcellulose eugenol ci 17200 ci 42051 ci 73360 ci 74160
aqua sorbitol hydrated silica peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma cellulose gum potassium hydroxide tetrasodium pyrophosphate phosphoric acid cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin xanthan gum hydroxypropyl methylcellulose eugenol ci 17200 ci 42051 ci 73360 ci 74160
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Sorbitol Hydrated Silica PEG-12 Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Aroma Cellulose Gum Potassium Hydroxide Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Phosphoric Acid Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Xanthan Gum Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Eugenol CI 17200 CI 42051 CI 73360 CI 74160 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Max White Optic Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max White Optic Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
Colgate Max White Optic Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 75ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


