Is Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer
- peg-12
- inactive propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.12% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.76 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Calcium Pyrophosphate, PVP, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, PEG-12, Glycerin, Flavor, Hydrogen Peroxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Silica, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sucralose, Phosphoric Acid, BHT, Water.
Check Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


