Is colgate optic white Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg/ppg-116/66 copolymer
- peg-12
- physician inactive propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
drug facts (continued) directions purpose adults and children 2 brush teeth thoroughly, preferably after each meal or at least twice a day, or as directed by a years of age and older dentist or physician sodium monofluorophosphate 0.76% (0.12% w/v fluoride ion)....anticavity use helps protect against cavities warnings keep out of reach of children under 6 years of age. if more than used to brushing is accidentally swallowed, get medical help or contact a poison control center right away. children 2 to 6 years use only a pea sized amount and supervise child's brushing and rinsing (to minimize swallowin children under 2 years ask a dentist or physician inactive ingredients propylene glycol, calcium pyrophosphate, pvp. peg/ppg-116/66 copolymer, peg-12, glycerin, flavor, hydrogen peroxide, sodium lauryl sulfate, silica, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, sodium saccharin, disodium pyrophosphate. sucralose, phosphoric acid, bht, water questions? 1-800-468-6502
Check colgate optic white against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open colgate optic white in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Paste


