Is Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Hydrogen peroxide 1 5% w/v Purified Water Sorbitol 70%w/w (non-crystalising) Propylene glycol Poloxamer 338 Polysorbate 20 Methyl Salicylate Levo-Menthal Sodium Saccharin
Check Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Listerine® Cool Mint® Antiseptic 500ml Bottle
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit
Where to buy
Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


