Is Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol poloxamer 338 polysorbate 20 methyl salicylate levo-menthal sodium saccharin
propylene glycol poloxamer 338 polysorbate 20 methyl salicylate levo-menthal sodium saccharin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydrogen peroxide 1 5% w/v Purified Water Sorbitol 70%w/w (non-crystalising) Propylene glycol Poloxamer 338 Polysorbate 20 Methyl Salicylate Levo-Menthal Sodium Saccharin
Check Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Listerine® Cool Mint® Antiseptic 500ml Bottle
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit
Where to buy
Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


