Is Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua glycerin propylene glycol sorbitol poloxamer 407 aroma cetylpyridinium chloride potassium sorbate sodium fluoride sodium saccharin mentha piperita oil menthol ci 42051

aqua glycerin propylene glycol sorbitol poloxamer 407 aroma cetylpyridinium chloride potassium sorbate sodium fluoride sodium saccharin mentha piperita oil menthol ci 42051

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Glycerin Propylene Glycol Sorbitol Poloxamer 407 Aroma Cetylpyridinium Chloride Potassium Sorbate Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Mentha Piperita Oil Menthol CI 42051 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 225 ppm

Check Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Minty